首页

Entries Tagged as 'POTW'

Macon Touchdown Club Annual Spring Jamboree Award Winners

These players will be receiving awards at our Annual Spring Jamboree on February 18th.

Super Seven Players of the Year
Sergio Allen Peach County High School
Justin Harris Peach County High School
Amarius Mims Bleckley County High School
Keilyn Tyus Lamar County High School
Zykeivous Walker Schley County High School
Daijun Edwards Colquitt County High School

Elmo A. Richardson Player of the Year
Travon Walker Upson Lee High School

State Coach of the Year
Dean Fabrizio Lee County High School

 

Ortho Georgia Back of the Year
J.T. Hartage Mary Persons High School

Ortho Georgia/Bill Turner Co-Lineman of the Year
Marquez Baxter Southwest High School

Ortho Georgia/Bill Turner Co-Lineman of the Year
Trey Bonner Jones County High School

Ortho Georgia Special Teams Player of the Year
Adam Musolf Tattnall Square Academy

Marvin Davis Coach of the Year
Sheddrick Risper Westside High School

 

Bobby Gene Sanders Memorial Scholarship Awards
Micha Hattaway Mount de Sales Academy
Will Ware First Presbyterian Day School
Xavier Darden Central High School
McKinley Thompson Stratford Acaedemy
Jonathan Siegel Stratford Academy
David Miles Morris Tattnall Square Academy

Macon Touchdown Spring Jamboree

Bobby Sanders Memorial Scholarship
Brandon Crowder – Mount De Sales Academy
Jacob Dooley – Tattnall Square Academy
Martin Flowers – Howard High School
Will McCormick – First Presbyterian Day School

Ortho Georgia Back of the Year
Derrick Evans – Central High School

Ortho Georgia / Bill Turner Lineman of the Year
Torrez Finney – Jones County High School

U Park Em U Sell Em Special Teams Player of the Year
Kristian Tate – Covenant Academy

Marvin Davis Coach of the Year
Chris Oxford – Covenant Academy

State Coach of the Year
Rush Propst – Colquitt County High School

Super Seven
Marquez Callaway – Warner Robins High School (Tennessee)
Michail Carter – Jackson High School (Georgia)
Antonneous Clayton – Dooly County High School (Florida)
David Marshall – Upson Lee High School (Georgia)
Nate McBride – Vidalia High School
Aubrey Solomon – Lee County High School

Elmo A. Richardson Player of the Year
Jake Fromm – Houston County High School

友情链接:江苏体彩网11选5 河北11选5遗漏 浙江11选5基本走势图 浙江体彩网11选5 福建体彩11选5走势图 辽宁体彩11选5走势图 重庆11选5